PD Proxy Bandwidth limit reached trick

Discussion in 'Internet tips & tricks' started by ashikplk, Aug 10, 2014.

  1. ashikplk

    ashikplk ★★★★★★

    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    148
    1.First Download Volumeid.exe

    link :
    Hidden Content:
    **Hidden Content: Only Proactive member can see this**
    2. Now copy it to the C:\windows\system32 folder

    3.Run as administrator

    4.Now oprn command pad as adminstrator

    5.Type volumeid.exe C: xxxx-xxxx ( where x represents any number) (eg. volumeid.exe C: 5345-3435) and press enter

    [​IMG]

    6.If you are doing this for first time a new popup window will open.accept the license
    7.Exit the command prompt and restart the computer.
  2. Sujalraj

    Sujalraj ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    482
    Likes Received:
    40
    You mean Unlimited or 100 mb/day
  3. superd

    superd ★★★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    2,275
    Likes Received:
    317
    bro can we use any no. in place of x?
  4. ashikplk

    ashikplk ★★★★★★

    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    148
    Unlimited . for using 100 mb you dont need any trick
  5. ashikplk

    ashikplk ★★★★★★

    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    148
    yup bro. any hexadecimal number would do the job ..:drinks:
  6. superd

    superd ★★★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    2,275
    Likes Received:
    317
    Do we have to repeat the process everytime before reaching 100mb?
  7. PROTOTYPE

    PROTOTYPE ★★★★★

    Messages:
    410
    Likes Received:
    111
    what exactly does it do?
  8. ashikplk

    ashikplk ★★★★★★

    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    148
    if you do all the procedure correctly . you wont get the band width limit reached . clossing tunnel..... error . it will continue working as its not reached the limit . i cant show you the working ss because idont have any trick and iam using 2g . reching 100 mb is little tough job here
  9. ashikplk

    ashikplk ★★★★★★

    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    148
    it somehow breaks the data counter of PD proxy ..
  10. Sam

    Sam ★★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    1,162
    Likes Received:
    436
    It works... but i am fed up with disconnection issue on bsnl :sad:

    [​IMG]
  11. Avi Das

    Avi Das ★★

    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    1
    Does PD proxy work with IDEA or VODA connection??
  12. superd

    superd ★★★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    2,275
    Likes Received:
    317
    thanx for explaining like added:troll5:
  13. Avi Das

    Avi Das ★★

    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    1
    Bro does PD proxy work with VODA ar IDEA connection???????
  14. prince007

    prince007 Moderator Staff Member Moderator ProActive

    Messages:
    845
    Likes Received:
    364
    awesome trick bro. +1 added :troll5:
  15. jone4499

    jone4499 ★★★★★★

    Messages:
    515
    Likes Received:
    126
    i have used this trick but it will only allow you to use multiple trial account in 1 day...
    i think its not unlimited trick....


    R u sure its unlimited???
    it means whenever we get bandwidth limit reached message we just have to follow above procedure again and again...to use it unlimited right???
  16. jone4499

    jone4499 ★★★★★★

    Messages:
    515
    Likes Received:
    126
    yes it will work with any operator..only if there is open port or Data balance..
  17. ashikplk

    ashikplk ★★★★★★

    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    148
    it will work with any connection . but if you dont have configured it currectly or dont have any trick or open port it will reduce youre data balance
  18. jone4499

    jone4499 ★★★★★★

    Messages:
    515
    Likes Received:
    126
    did u used single account or multiple account.?
  19. ashikplk

    ashikplk ★★★★★★

    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    148
    bro currently idont have any trick here in kerala .. using paid 2G :troll8: . i have not crossed 100 mb :troll3: .but its working . you can see the ss by sam
  20. ashikplk

    ashikplk ★★★★★★

    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    148
    Welcome bro :drinks::drinks:
  21. Sam

    Sam ★★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    1,162
    Likes Received:
    436
    You need to use two accounts to get Unlimited Data... One account will be used up... second account will give unlimited data till disconnecting...
    jone4499 and ashikplk like this.
  22. sharad24041994

    sharad24041994 ★★★★★

    Messages:
    362
    Likes Received:
    102
    Bro How Can i use This Trick With Reliance Direct Trick.
    Data Balance Is Deducting????
  23. VIP3R

    VIP3R ★★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    1,240
    Likes Received:
    275
    @Ashik
    am getting to know your activity as invalid.. 2nd thread to damage the copy righted product..let me talk to the admins..as of now it helps to get the people free instead of paid..i have paid 1000rs till now for pdproxy..
    ask admins to make your account as VIP..i will not bother then..your posts will be moved to premium auto..
  24. sharad24041994

    sharad24041994 ★★★★★

    Messages:
    362
    Likes Received:
    102
    Bro how can i use 2 accounts simultaneously in pd proxy????
  25. VIP3R

    VIP3R ★★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    1,240
    Likes Received:
    275
    you can't..use one by one..use one account first reach 80mb..then restart computer and do start with new account..don't forgot this process between switching accounts
    sharad24041994 likes this.
  26. sharad24041994

    sharad24041994 ★★★★★

    Messages:
    362
    Likes Received:
    102
    so i have to repeat this cmd process again and agAIN?????
  27. Sam

    Sam ★★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    1,162
    Likes Received:
    436
    No.. Just do once... then use 80mb from account one... close it... make another pd proxy folder .. connect second account on it..
  28. sharad24041994

    sharad24041994 ★★★★★

    Messages:
    362
    Likes Received:
    102
    Will 2nd Account go unlimited until disconnection??????
  29. Sam

    Sam ★★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    1,162
    Likes Received:
    436
    Yes... 2nd account wont show any problems ..and continue to work till disconnection.... if it gets disconnected... repeat the process with two new accounts...
  30. R$K

    R$K Co-Admin Staff Member Co-Admin

    Messages:
    2,154
    Likes Received:
    1,792
    Thread Moved to Internet Tricks !