Reliance 3g proxy trick Blocked all india as of 24 oct 2015

Discussion in 'Internet tips & tricks' started by Anmolvrm, Oct 25, 2015.

  1. Anmolvrm

    Anmolvrm ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    79
    Guys from yesterday reliance proxy trick is not working for me.i am from delhi.
    Yesterday i got this sms from Reliance
    "Dear Reliance Customer , GPRS settings have changed. Pls save the new settings that you will get from 55100 on your HANDSET for seamless internet."

    Looks like reliance has finally blocked this 3g trick which was working from long time.
    Anyone here for which reliance trick still working? I was using WA host.
  2. GreatX

    GreatX ՏԱթЄГ ӍѺԀЄГѦҬѺГ Staff Member Super Moderator ProActive

    Messages:
    1,015
    Likes Received:
    1,262
    I
    It is temporary issue, wait for sometime it will work as the way it is working.
  3. Anmolvrm

    Anmolvrm ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    79
    So you are also facing the same issue or not?
    I don't think it will be fixed this time like it always do.
  4. GreatX

    GreatX ՏԱթЄГ ӍѺԀЄГѦҬѺГ Staff Member Super Moderator ProActive

    Messages:
    1,015
    Likes Received:
    1,262
    Its working perfectly check out and one more thing from long time it never stopped working for me.
  5. kampachi

    kampachi ★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    84
    what are the settings/ i am from delhi i tried the trick today but it is not working.
  6. kampachi

    kampachi ★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    84
    i think it is blocked in delhi.
  7. maxxxlko

    maxxxlko ★★★★

    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    36
    blocked in all india
  8. Anmolvrm

    Anmolvrm ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    79
    Nope it's not working since yesterday morning..None of the host is working for me.
    WA host gives "Connection timed out" Error
    Twitter host shows "blank page" and facebook host shows blank facebook.com page on opening any site.
    I am from delhi and using apn rcomwap
    Nothing works..Looks like Reliance finally blocked everything :sad:
  9. kampachi

    kampachi ★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    84
    yes it use to work for me within12-24 hours but now 48 hours had passed not working. it also got blocked.
    mtnl unlimited also gone now what will i do without internet.
    everything is getting closed. now only viable option is to use night plains in 3g 1gb in 50rs 20 gb in2000rs.
    it sucks but now this is the destiny hope tricks work again because internet is really needed.
  10. GreatX

    GreatX ՏԱթЄГ ӍѺԀЄГѦҬѺГ Staff Member Super Moderator ProActive

    Messages:
    1,015
    Likes Received:
    1,262
    Don just make ur statement common for all...try 1st and speak out.
    [​IMG]
  11. Anmolvrm

    Anmolvrm ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    79
    Read my post clearly first.
    I said not working for me and i am from delhi and none of the host working here..may be working in your state but reliance is blocking slowly in all states
  12. GreatX

    GreatX ՏԱթЄГ ӍѺԀЄГѦҬѺГ Staff Member Super Moderator ProActive

    Messages:
    1,015
    Likes Received:
    1,262
    i am from delhi only :troll2: moreover for trick concern every trick stops at certain point of time.
  13. Anmolvrm

    Anmolvrm ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    79
    Check my pm then
  14. kampachi

    kampachi ★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    84
    hmm now not working for me too after 74 rs recharge tried everything. i will update if situation changes.
  15. Anmolvrm

    Anmolvrm ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    79
    Which host you are using..pm me?
    And i have 247rs recharged for 1 month 1gb 3g + wa/fb/tw
  16. kampachi

    kampachi ★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    84
    sorry forgot to type not. not working for me after the recharge.
  17. Anmolvrm

    Anmolvrm ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    79
    Ok do report on this thread if you found any working host or trick starts working again.
  18. kampachi

    kampachi ★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    84
    yaar koi aur trick hein to share karlo ab toh lag gayi mtnl 3g unlimited band hone ke baad ye hi to shara tha aab yeh bhi chala gaya.
  19. harsh_532

    harsh_532

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    1
    I am also facing this problem from yesterday. All the host trick is not working in delhi. Plzzz help
  20. kampachi

    kampachi ★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    84
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    as you can see no data is deducting after 20 mb download,
    just buy another sim and recharge with 1 month unlimited 3g plain or wait for like 2 to 3 days it might work on the old one too.

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    as you can see i only had 50 mb but downloaded almost 80 mb hence trick works in delhi.
    try it on new sim. try on the old one after 2 days.
  21. Anmolvrm

    Anmolvrm ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    79
    Ok then pm me the host and apn settings you are using...may be reliance started blocking sims just like airtel.
    Pm me the details what you are using and i will try on this sim else will buy a new one
  22. kampachi

    kampachi ★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    84
    it wont work the sim with plain activated . it will work on the new one only.
    pmed the host enjoy.
    just dial *129#
    and recharge with rs 9 plain of 50mb whats app and facebook plain.
  23. sharad24041994

    sharad24041994 ★★★★★

    Messages:
    362
    Likes Received:
    102
    i was facing same problem from 3 days..
    i thought reliance is blocked..
    but today i sort out my problem...
    working like a charm again...
    Reliance Zindabaad...
  24. Anmolvrm

    Anmolvrm ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    79
    Check my pm buddy

    I tried not working for me on reliance old delhi sim
    IT SEEMS RELIANCE ALSO STARTED BLOCKING SIMS JUST LIKE AIRTEL SO USE WITH CAUSION AND DON'T DOWNLOAD TOO MUCH OTHERWISE THIS ONE WILL BE BLOCKED TOO
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 25, 2015
  25. kampachi

    kampachi ★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    84
    reliance zinbad hein zindabad tha aur zindbad rehaga.
  26. maxxxlko

    maxxxlko ★★★★

    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    36
    if its working in up east plz reply any 1
  27. Anmolvrm

    Anmolvrm ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    79
    Not working on old sim
  28. 4321b

    4321b ★★★★★

    Messages:
    244
    Likes Received:
    48
    It may be a temporary block, as in mumbai it was once blocked for 5 days. Wait for some days and see
  29. kampachi

    kampachi ★★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    84
    yeah you can wait or use another sim upto you.
  30. Anmolvrm

    Anmolvrm ★★★★★ ProActive

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    79
    Still not working on my sim it's been 72 hours now